Date Time Title Country / Special Cinema Theatre Lang.*
Thur 1.12. 19:30 Opening Night Kulturbrauerei 3 OmdU
Fri 2.12. 19:30 Imagine Iran Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
19:45 Saint Omer Special German Premiere Kulturbrauerei 3 OmeU
20:45 Un beau matin Opening Night delphi LUX 2 OmdU
21:00 Decision to Leave Asian Masters Night NEUES OFF OmeU
21:15 When The Waves Are Gone Philippines Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
21:15 Final Cut of the Dead Closing Night delphi LUX 4 OmdU
22:00 R.M.N. Romania Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
Sat 3.12. 18:00 Broker Asian Masters Night NEUES OFF OmeU
19:15 Pacifiction Tahiti Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
19:15 Human Flowers of Flesh Germany delphi LUX 4 OmdU
19:30 War Pony USA Kulturbrauerei 5 OV
20:45 Decision to Leave Asian Masters Night delphi LUX 2 OmeU
21:45 Imagine Iran delphi LUX 4 OmeU
22:00 Broker Asian Masters Night Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
22:30 Decision to Leave Asian Masters Night Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
Sun 4.12. 10:30 Trenque Lauquen – Part 1 and Part 2 Berlinale Spotlight: WCF / Argentina Kulturbrauerei 5 OmdU
19:15 Under The Fig Trees Berlinale Spotlight: WCF / Tunisia Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
19:30 The Dam Berlinale Spotlight: WCF / Sudan Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
19:30 Mediterranean Fever Palestine delphi LUX 4 OmeU
20:00 Pacifiction Tahiti delphi LUX 2 OmeU
21:30 Autobiography Berlinale Spotlight: WCF / Indonesia Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
21:45 Burning Days Berlinale Spotlight:  WCF / Turkey Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
Mon 5.12. 19:30 No Bears Focus On Iran Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
19:45 Mediterranean Fever Palestine Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
19:45 Godland Island delphi LUX 4 OmeU
20:45 R.M.N. Romania delphi LUX 2 OmeU
21:45 Leila’s Brothers Focus On Iran Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
22:00 Burning Days Berlinale Spotlight:  WCF / Turkey Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
Tues 6.12. 19:30 How Is Katia? Ukraine Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
19:30 Decision to Leave Asian Masters Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
19:45 Petruv’s Flu Hommage Serebrennikov delphi LUX 4 OmeU
20:45 No Bears Focus On Iran delphi LUX 2 OmeU
21:45 The Dam Berlinale Spotlight: WCF / Sudan Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
22:15 Broker Asian Masters Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
Wed 7.12. 19:15 How Is Katia? Ukraine delphi LUX 4 OmeU
19:30 EO Poland Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
19:45 Autobiography Berlinale Spotlight: WCF / Indonesia Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
20:30 Eight Mountains Italy delphi LUX 2 OmeU
21:30 Petruv’s Flu Hommage Serebrennikov Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
22:00 Trenque Lauquen – Part 1 Berlinale Spotlight: WCF / Argentina Kulturbrauerei 5 OmdU
Thurs 8.12. 18:45 1976 Chile delphi LUX 4 OmeU
19:30 Eight Mountains Italy Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
19:30 Human Flowers of Flesh Germany Kulturbrauerei 5 OmdU
20:45 Leila’s Brothers Focus Iran delphi LUX 2 OmeU
21:15 Final Cut of the Dead Closing Night delphi LUX 4 OmdU
22:15 Saint Omer Special German Premiere Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
22:15 Trenque Lauquen – Part 2 Berlinale Spotlight: WCF / Argentina Kulturbrauerei 5 OmdU
Fri 9.12. 19:15 When The Waves Are Gone Philippines delphi Lux 4 OmeU
19:30 Rodeo France Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
19:30 The Ordinaries Germany Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
20:45 EO Poland delphi LUX 2 OmeU
21:00 War Pony USA NEUES OFF OV
21:45 Godland Island Kulturbrauerei 6 OmeU
22:15 Under The Fig Trees Berlinale Spotlight: WCF / Tunisia Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
Sat 10.12. 18:00 The Ordinaries Germany NEUES OFF OmeU
19:00 Rodeo France delphi LUX 2 OmeU
19:30 Saint Omer Special German Premiere delphi LUX 4 OmeU
19:30 1976 Chile Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
19:45 Award BASIS Berlin-Postproduction Award in the connection.. Kulturbrauerei 3
The Banshees of Inisherin Closing Night OmdU
21:30 Pacifiction Tahiti Kulturbrauerei 5 OmeU
21:45 Broker Asian Masters Night delphi LUX 2 OmeU
22:15 Final Cut of the Dead Closing Night Kulturbrauerei 6 OmdU
*Legend: OV (Original Version), OmeU (Original with English Subtitles), OmdU (Original Version with German Subtitles)