Guests 2018

/Guests 2018
Guests 20182018-11-21T08:52:50+00:00

ATWi14F – Guests 2018:

Ghiath Ayoub and Saeed Al Batal (Syrien), Directors
„Still Recording“ R. Ghiath Ayoub, Saeed Al Batal (Berlinale Spotlight: World Cinema Fund / Syrien)
Sunday, 25.11.2018 – 7.00 pm, theater 6 – presented by Ayat Najafi
>>> TICKETS

Richard Billingham (Great Britain), Director
„Ray & Liz“ R. Richard Billingham (Great Britain)
Monday, 26.11.2018 – 7.00 pm, theater 6 – presented by Helene Hegemann
>>> TICKETS

Konstantin Bock (Germany), Filmeditor
„Capernaum – Stadt der Hoffnung“ („Capharnaüm“) R: Nadine Labaki (Libanon)
Thursday, 29.11.2018 – 9.45 pm, theater 6 – presented by Nikolai Kinski
>>> TICKETS

Jan Bonny (Germany), Director
„Wintermärchen“ R. Jan Bonny (German Film)
Thursday, 29.11.2018 – 7.15 Uhr, theater 6 – presented by Rüdiger Suchsland
>>> TICKETS

Cristina Gallego (Kolumbien), Director
„Birds of Passage – Das grüne Gold der Wayuu“ R. Cristina Gallego & Ciro Guerra (Kolumbien / Panel Women)
Friday, 23.11.2018 – 7.00 pm, theater 6 – presented by Valeska Grisebach
>>> TICKETS

Hajooj Kuka (Sudan), Director
„The Roundup“ („aKasha“) R. Hajooj Kuka (Berlinale Spotlight: World Cinema Fund / Sudan)
Sunday, 25.11.2018 – 7.15 pm, theater 8 – presented by Vincenzo Bugno
>>> TICKETS

Philippe Lesage (Canada), Director
„Genesis“ R. Philippe Lesage (Canada)
Saturday, 01.12.2018 – 7.15 pm, theater 8 – presented by RP Kahl
>>> TICKETS

Ash Mayfair (Vietnam), Director
„The Third Wife“ R. Ash Mayfair (Vietnam / Panel Women)
Friday, 23.11.2018 – 7.30 pm, theater 8 – presented by Jamila Wenske
>>> TICKETS

Solmaz Panahi, Actress
„Drei Gesichter“ / „Three Faces“ R. Jafar Panahi (Iran)
Tuesday, 27.11.2018 – 7.00 pm, theater 6 – presented by Angelina Maccarone
>>> TICKETS

Céline Perreard (France), Filmeditorin
„Sofia“ R. Meryem Benm’Barek (Marocco / Panel Women)
Friday, 23.11.2018 – 9.45 pm, theater 8 – presented by Jamila Wenske
>>> TICKETS

Ewa Puszczyńska (Poland), Producer
„Cold War – Der Breitengrad der Liebe“ R. Pawel Pawlikowski (Opening Night)
Thursday, 22.11.2018 – 7.30 pm, theater 3 – presented by Maria Schrader
>>> TICKETS

Judy Shrewsbury (France/Scotland), Costume design
“High Life” R. Claire Denis (France)
Samstag, 24.11.2018 – 19.00 Uhr, Saal 3 – presented by Nicolette Krebitz
>>> TICKETS